Menù Principale

Cerca
Login
Registrati
Link sponsorizzati
Annunci
<< Discussione precedente | Discussione successiva >>   
X-Firefox 8.0.1 [rev4] not jump list(task) on windows 7. thanks.

Autore Messaggio
dlusera
mer 07 dic 2011 - 08:40
online
Utente registrato #39104
Registrato il: ven 09 lug 2010 - 12:38
Messaggi: 37

Recent, update to windows 7 sp1, then try X-Firefox 8.0.1 [rev4] and pinup the X-firefox, but not show jump list(task) on windows 7.
I try install version firefox 8.01, that ok, has a jump list(task).

I test other portable software such as ccleaner , opera usb portable all support jump list(task) on windows 7.

I hope X-firefox can fix this bugs. also, other support jump list software too, I think all X-sofftware can't support jump list.

Hope fix and update. thanks. many user need jump list on portable.

sorry, my bad english.
Torna ad inizio pagina
ZioZione
mer 07 dic 2011 - 10:55
online

Utente registrato #74
Registrato il: dom 21 gen 2007 - 11:31
Provenienza: Tradate (VA)
Messaggi: 3821
Hi dlusera,
I don't know if I correctly understand your problem, but I use daily X-Firefox 8.0 and it supports without problems jump lists, as you can see in the attached picture.
Can you explain in more details what you do and what you get (i.e. some screenshot)?
Best Regards
ZioZione


Torna ad inizio pagina
dlusera
mer 07 dic 2011 - 13:06
online
Utente registrato #39104
Registrato il: ven 09 lug 2010 - 12:38
Messaggi: 37
I test 8.0 is ok. but 8.0.1 can't , are you test this version ? thanks.

My screen here:
-Link-

[ Modificato mer 07 dic 2011 - 13:21 ]
Torna ad inizio pagina
ZioZione
gio 08 dic 2011 - 13:49
online

Utente registrato #74
Registrato il: dom 21 gen 2007 - 11:31
Provenienza: Tradate (VA)
Messaggi: 3821
Hi dlusera,
I tested X-FF 8.0.1 in a separate folder from 8.0 (i.e. I don't updated 8.0 to 8.0.1, but tested from scratch 8.0.1, as, I think, you have done).
8.0 manages very well the jump list, while, at first sight, 8.0.1 don't.
But, after some testing (and runs), I noted that also for X-FF 8.0.1 the jump list is populated and visible.
So, I think that you need some time to populate the jump list cache, but it should finally work as expected.
Hope this helps.
Best Regards
ZioZione
Torna ad inizio pagina
dlusera
ven 09 dic 2011 - 08:57
online
Utente registrato #39104
Registrato il: ven 09 lug 2010 - 12:38
Messaggi: 37
OK. I try first. thanks support.
Torna ad inizio pagina
dlusera
sab 10 dic 2011 - 12:57
online
Utente registrato #39104
Registrato il: ven 09 lug 2010 - 12:38
Messaggi: 37
Thanks ok, now. need re-start 3 time.
Torna ad inizio pagina

Moderatori: Danix, Taf, Rcs, Energy, zandet2, ZioZione, Admin, LordJim60

Salta:     Torna ad inizio pagina

RSS discussione: rss 0.92 RSS discussione: rss 2.0 RSS discussione: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System